Results: XC Fall Classic Oct 12, 2014

Licensed to Metro Eagles Track Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 10/12/2014 08:08 PM
Annual Fall XC Classic 2014 – 10/12/2014
Cross Country
Cunningham Park, Queens NY
Results

Girls 7-8 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 7-8
1 Jackson, Akasha Zodiacs Track Fo 16:29.66

Girls 9 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 9 Year Olds
1 Tyrrell, Lauren Velocity Track C 8:41.72

Girls 10 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 10 Year Olds
1 Samuel, Raine Zodiacs Track Fo 8:00.07
2 Sampson, River Velocity Track C 8:24.35

Girls 11 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 11 Year Olds
1 Jackson, Danielle Velocity Track C 7:46.08
2 Gonzalez, Ashleigh Zodiacs Track Fo 9:15.30
3 Moore, Aniyah Zodiacs Track Fo 9:44.71
4 Spenser, Tamalia Zodiacs Track Fo 16:02.42

Girls 12 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 12 Year Olds
1 Leach, Shantae Velocity Track C 8:02.59
2 Maldonado, Kyla Eclipse Track & 10:10.57
3 Murray, Kafayah Zodiacs Track Fo 11:35.15
4 Manning, Kyra Zodiacs Track Fo 11:58.01

Girls 13 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 13 Year Olds
1 Wright, Zaria Velocity Track C 7:53.64
2 Mathis, Nariah Velocity Track C 8:59.38
3 Eargle, Jaelah Velocity Track C 9:22.14

Girls 14 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 14 Year Olds
1 Sheridan, Tae’la Envy Track Club 8:34.40

Girls 15-18 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 15-18
1 Henry, Adanna Lady Blue Devils 7:41.83
2 Boyce, Yolanda Lady Blue Devils 8:23.23
3 Small, Dejanae Zodiacs Track Fo 8:28.03
4 Murry, Yananyah Zodiacs Track Fo 10:04.54
5 Bailey, Toni-Ann Lady Blue Devils 10:37.00
6 Maxwell, Ashanae Lady Blue Devils 12:33.46

Girls 4-6 800 Meter Run CC 8 & Under year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 4-6
1 Douglas-Grant, Julia Jeuness TC 3:32.46
2 Doresca, Sariah V-Tesse Track Cl 3:36.52
3 Hylton, Aneica Jeuness TC 3:53.02
4 Standley, Ayla Zodiacs Track Fo 4:24.06
5 Manning, Malia Zodiacs Track Fo 4:24.57
6 Morrison, Kaniya Metro Eagles Spo 4:44.08
7 Chrichlow, Courtney V-Tesse Track Cl 4:45.64
8 Decoteau, Ami V-Tesse Track Cl 4:46.03

Girls 6-8 2000 Yard Run CC 8 & Under year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 6-8
1 Bey English, Kandi Jeuness TC 8:53.38
2 Gomes, Maya Jeuness TC 8:55.90
3 Grannum, Renelle V-Tesse Track Cl 10:13.68
4 Jones, Miangel Eclipse Track & 11:50.25
5 Taylor, Gaselle Zodiacs Track Fo 11:54.36
6 Ramsey, Juliet Metro Eagles Spo 13:43.67
7 Mills, Chantajah Zodiacs Track Fo 14:13.67
8 Elvitt, Jayla Metro Eagles Spo 14:22.69

Girls 9 Year Olds 3k Run CC 9 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 9 Year Olds
1 James, Leila Jeuness TC 15:24.78
2 Reaves, Adaria Zodiacs Track Fo 16:34.49
3 Ramsey, Niyev Metro Eagles Spo 19:05.16
4 Daniels, Celina Eclipse Track & 19:09.53

Girls 10 Year Olds 3k Run CC 10 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 10 Year Olds
1 Hill, Kaylah Jeuness TC 14:35.95
2 Lallemand, Amari Jeuness TC 14:54.72
3 Bain, Brinesha Jeuness TC 15:07.71
4 Jackson, Jamilah Jeuness TC 15:18.28
5 Bermudez, Samarah Awesome Power 16:40.36
6 Cave, Kamara Metro Eagles Spo 17:39.76
7 Kuylen, Saniya Metro Eagles Spo 17:53.34
8 Dennis, Jahmilia V-Tesse Track Cl 18:15.32
9 Jefferies, Abigail Metro Eagles Spo 20:06.94

Girls 11 Year Olds 3k Run CC 11 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 11 Year Olds
1 McDonald, Madison Jeuness TC 13:07.92
2 Hazel, Leniah Metro Eagles Spo 15:23.91
3 Rainey, Jocelyn V-Tesse Track Cl 19:24.66
4 McKenzie, Lisha Envy Track Club 19:54.82

Girls 12 Year Olds 3k Run CC 12 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 12 Year Olds
1 Palmer, Adia Metropolis 14:02.24
2 Marin, Anesia Jeuness TC 15:45.32
3 Richards, Rachel Envy Track Club 16:18.44
4 Bermudez, Anaya Awesome Power 17:17.43
5 McKenzie, Lisha Envy Track Club 19:54.82

Girls 13 Year Olds 4k Run CC 13 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 13 Year Olds
1 Martinez, Tatianna Metro Eagles Spo 17:44.70
2 Stewart, Lia Unattached 18:30.35
3 Stewart, Alexis Unattached 19:48.38
4 Grant, Alaysia Envy Track Club 19:58.95
5 Pettway, Danielle Metro Eagles Spo 21:02.11
6 Bailey, Moneshae Metro Eagles Spo 21:20.86
7 Faulk, Alyssa Unattached 21:31.16
8 Cave, Tanisha Metro Eagles Spo 22:03.46

Girls 14 Year Olds 4k Run CC 14 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 14 Year Olds
1 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine Jeuness TC 18:16.58
2 Akil, Anu Metro Eagles Spo 20:45.71
3 Guerre, Kayla Metro Eagles Spo 21:16.62
4 Steele, Nyeri Metro Eagles Spo 21:28.42
5 Wright, Iantha Metro Eagles Spo 21:30.79

Girls 15-18 5000 Yard Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Women 15-18
1 Gibson, Nia Awesome Power 22:38.62
2 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa Eclipse Track & 23:54.43
3 Rodriguez, Cynthia V-Tesse Track Cl 26:13.83
4 Fullwood, Chazmin Awesome Power 26:28.46
5 Sanchez, Jessica Eclipse Track & 26:43.70
6 Lumsden, Zaria Eclipse Track & 32:33.04

Boys 7-8 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 7-8
1 Love-Anderson, Matthiaiu Velocity Track C 10:05.47
2 Ruiz, Christopher Velocity Track C 13:21.22

Boys 9 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 9 Year Olds
1 Dawson, Jarred Zodiacs Track Fo 8:00.46
2 Ashman, Micki Zodiacs Track Fo 8:29.96
3 Dell, Kirk Velocity Track C 8:45.96
4 Johnson, Micah Zodiacs Track Fo 8:49.54
5 Manning, Darren Zodiacs Track Fo 9:04.45
6 Chin, Damon Envy Track Club 9:12.42
7 Rivera, Brendon Metro Eagles Spo 10:10.19
8 Oulai, Kai Velocity Track C 14:16.12

Boys 10 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 10 Year Olds
1 Mohan, Ethan Velocity Track C 8:13.86
2 Ruiz, Vichtor Envy Track Club 10:16.28

Boys 11 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 11 Year Olds
1 Gruszechi, Eryk Lourdes Track Cl 7:04.87
2 Chin, Christian Envy Track Club 7:50.63
3 Cecesay, Kobba Zodiacs Track Fo 8:25.39
4 Shand, Kaseam Velocity Track C 9:50.01

Boys 12 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 12 Year Olds
1 Cadiz-Domville, Kristian Velocity Track C 7:03.85
2 James, Daijon Velocity Track C 7:50.08
3 Sheridan, Taki Envy Track Club 7:51.76
4 James, Trevon Velocity Track C 10:20.51

Boys 13 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 13 Year Olds
1 Ruiz, Richard Envy Track Club 9:40.61

Boys 14 Year Olds 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 14 Year Olds
1 Philip, Raseam Velocity Track C 8:30.00

Boys 15-18 1600 Yard Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 15-18
1 Jones, Ladarius Velocity Track C 8:30.48

Boys 4-6 800 Yard Run CC 8 & Under year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 4-6
1 Jefferies, Adam Metro Eagles Spo 3:52.64
2 Contreras, Isaac Bellmore Pal Tra 3:57.48
3 Grannum, Michael V-Tesse Track Cl 3:58.61
4 White, Isiah Velocity Track C 4:05.03
5 Milling, Miles Zodiacs Track Fo 4:14.53
6 Mills, John Zodiacs Track Fo 4:27.44
7 Parker, Pierce Velocity Track C 4:39.82
8 Isaac, Jasiah Velocity Track C 5:18.76

Boys 6-8 2000 Yard Run CC 8 & Under year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 6-8
1 Contreras, Isayah Bellmore Pal Tra 8:43.73
2 Samuel, Breeze Zodiacs Track Fo 9:15.23
3 Jefferies, Adam Metro Eagles Spo 10:57.67
4 Europe, Tolani Metro Eagles Spo 11:24.76
5 Walker, Christian Metro Eagles Spo 11:40.48
6 Philip, Avery Velocity Track C 14:25.01

Boys 9 Year Olds 3k Run CC 9 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 9 Year Olds
1 Noble, Jr., Wesley Metro Eagles Spo 15:00.27
2 Brown, Aaron Metro Eagles Spo 15:11.73
3 George, Khaje Zodiacs Track Fo 16:34.89
4 Simpson, Brandon Metro Eagles Spo 22:15.83

Boys 10 Year Olds 3k Run CC 10 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 10 Year Olds
1 Williams, Jaden Metro Eagles Spo 14:23.87
2 Vargas, Leonel Unattached 21:32.42

Boys 11 Year Olds 3k Run CC 11 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 11 Year Olds
1 Ramsey,Jr., Wesley Metro Eagles Spo 14:23.60
2 Rodriguez, Nicolas V-Tesse Track Cl 17:40.11

Boys 12 Year Olds 3k Run CC 12 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 12 Year Olds
1 Barreira, Matisse Lourdes Track Cl 12:55.61
2 Robinson, Trevon Metro Eagles Spo 13:35.98
3 Perrineau, Quentin Eclipse Track & 13:38.48
4 Pottinger, Stephen Metro Eagles Spo 13:40.42
5 Jennings, Joshua Metro Eagles Spo 15:21.36
6 Elvitt, Jr., Jahir Metro Eagles Spo 15:50.37
7 McKenzie, Terevelle Metro Eagles Spo 17:15.62
8 Robinson, Kevin Metro Eagles Spo 17:40.11
9 Robinson, Keith Metro Eagles Spo 18:04.30

Boys 13 Year Olds 4k Run CC 13 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 13 Year Olds
1 Figaro, Christian Metro Eagles Spo 16:41.10
2 Thompson, Chadrick Metro Eagles Spo 16:54.79
3 Thorton, Torrell Metro Eagles Spo 21:56.64
4 McCray, Jordan Envy Track Club 21:58.85

Boys 14 Year Olds 4k Run CC 14 year old
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 14 Year Olds
1 Barriffe, D’Andre Metro Eagles Spo 16:34.86
2 Willams, Jesai Metro Eagles Spo 16:58.02
3 Payne, Keshawn Metro Eagles Spo 17:42.13
4 Lee, Christopher V-Tesse Track Cl 17:56.79

Men 15-18 5000 Yard Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 15-18
1 Vargas, Martin Unattached 19:25.20
2 Viela, Fabian Unattached 19:27.12
3 Roye, Jr., Frank Metro Eagles Spo 20:17.73
4 Mazin, Christian V-Tesse Track Cl 21:01.62
5 Whitehurst, Tyler Eclipse Track & 22:03.45
6 Singh, Harmanpreet Unattached 23:43.46
7 Braimah, Abass Eclipse Track & 24:59.58
8 Custodio, Felipe V-Tesse Track Cl 25:03.43
9 Decoteau, Amir V-Tesse Track Cl 26:45.38

Men 19-29 5k Run CC HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results – Men 19-29
1 McClure, Jaquan Zodiacs Track Fo 21:00.51

Comments are closed.